Some retard yesterday hit my car while making a uturn on my block. I run out my house and chase after him and it’s some gangster wanna be who has not a single dollar in his louis vuitton wallet and has to call mommy to get money. His mom gives me a hundred bucks and says she’ll give me another hundred today, low and behold when I call her today “The number you are trying to reach is currently not accepting incoming calls.” Nice.

Then I decide I’m gonna start getting my shit ready for my trip and it’s like “Step one. Where is my passport?” I go to check the spot where I keep all my important shit like both my passports, my Colombian ID, the title to my car, school receipts, bank statements, and basically all the important paperwork I’ve received since I was 17. Gone. I literally go through everything in my room, the “storage” room, the closet, and I can’t find the fucking thing. I ask my mom if she’s seen it and she flips shit and starts bitching at me. Eventually we find it, turns out my dad put all of that in the safe and forgot he had done so.

Next thing on my list of things to do is get my car to Sharky’s house since I can’t leave it outside mine for a week with nobody to watch it or move the car for street sweeping. That was probably the easiest part of the day.

I have to wake up to go to work in less than 7 hours and chances are I’m gonna be working at least a 12 hour shift. While I’m at work my dog needs to be brought to Kevin’s house. Hopefully he freaking behaves while he’s there and doesn’t bite him cuz I’ll feel really bad if he’s a dick. Nine out of ten times my dog is all bark and no bite but he’s been getting a bit ballsier and thinks he’s tough shit. I hate that I’m not gonna be there to be the one to drop him off.

Hopefully I’m home by midnight or 1AM the latest so I can sign up for classes. Since supposedly tomorrow people who haven’t paid or whose financial aid fell through, their shit gets dropped, it means it’s my chance to sweep up some classes. I’m a retard for registering this late into the summer but nothing I can do about it now.

And then I have to pack so I can be at the airport by 4AM. /endrant

drifteddd:

Kouki 😍

drifteddd:

Kouki 😍

(via adrianadatsyuk)

4gifs:

Puppy growing up, no hesitation on the second jump. [video]

4gifs:

Puppy growing up, no hesitation on the second jump. [video]

(Source: ForGIFs.com, via mikokura)

wildnwoolyshambler:

In response to everything.

wildnwoolyshambler:

In response to everything.

(via juuppal)

(Source: nice-low, via mattz32)

Nobody gives a fuck.

(Source: bricesander, via adrianadatsyuk)

alexanderthegrant:

savag3ry:

is that an instant getleman kit? #s13 #240sx

savag3ry its a TRA Kyoto “Rocket Bunny” kit